We use own and third party cookies to improve our services, by analyzing your browsing habits. If you go on browsing, we will consider you are accepting its use. You can change the settings or get more information on our cookies policy Cookie policy

×

Privacy Policy


1. Introduction

Through this section Bamio Network, SL informs its policy of protection of personal data to ensure the identity of the client in its connection to the service and the confidentiality of data exchanged between you and this page.

Bamio Network, SL has adopted the levels of security and protection of personal data required by Law 15/1999, of December 13, Protection of Personal Data. The user access to services offered by this website implies acceptance of the general and specific conditions of the Web.

The completion of the user form, navigating this site, or contact with Bamio Network, SL implies express consent from the user of the inclusion of their personal data in the database owned by Bamio Network, SL

Said file is registered in the General Register of the Spanish Data Protection Agency.

2. non-personal information

Redalia use cookies to collect, analyze and store automatically non-personal information about visitors to this site. The information is not personal includes the visitor’s IP address, browser type, ISP, referring page, the, date / time, and operating system navigation data.

Redalia use third party software to assist in the collection and analysis of this information. This information is used to improve and enhance service Redalia, in this way, the experience of visitors to the website Redalia. The information is not personal is not linked to personally identifiable information.

3. Personal Information

Redalia collects and stores information in accordance with the privacy policy posted on the Website. Redalia you grant an irrevocable and royalty-free license to use any information submitted through a website Redalia.

By submitting information to Redalia, you represent that the information is accurate and that any use of the information rights of a third party are not violated.

Bamio Network, SL to ensure the identity and confidentiality of user data, it has advanced systems. Personal data obtained through the Web are encrypted using the SSL security protocol. And 128-bit keys.

In this process the information is exchanged between the company and the user avoiding that third parties to see, capture, or say the information exchanged. Bamio Network, SL guarantees that it has adopted, in its facilities, systems and files, appropriate security measures and the confidentiality of their personal data.

In order to provide quality communication, Redalia collects the name, organization, and email address of visitors to websites who voluntarily submit such information to download software or make sales or technical support questions. Redalia also collects and stores personal information about their customers in order to provide products and services requested.

4. Updating Personal Information

The user can exercise his rights under Spanish law, and therefore can exercise their rights of rectification, access, cancellation and opposition to the aforementioned Organic Law and other applicable regulations.

Usually, a client can review and update your personal information through its interface Redalia edit account by clicking the Profile tab of account.

Alternatively, customers can make changes to the request for personal information by sending an email to soporte@redalia.es by post to the address indicated in this policy. Applications sent by mail are subject to the approval of Redalia about the authenticity of the request.

5. Use of information

The products and services offered on this Website, shall be requested through the same by key system that we provide you in the registration process, ensuring the confidentiality, integrity and identification of operations and data made between the company and the user . The data collection operations are performed only through three access systems.

  1. Información sobre la cuenta del usuario. A ella accede previa cumplimentación de formulario de registro, y a través del sistema de contraseña
  2. Modificación de la cuenta del usuario. Los datos bancarios serán solicitados únicamente cuando sea estrictamente necesario, y serán eliminados una vez hayan sido utilizados para el fin para el cual el usuario los facilitó.
  3. Pago de los servicios mediante el sistema establecido en el apartado de “Información” “Métodos de pago”

Once registered an invoice and validly issued by Redalia not be possible to modify the data provided by the user to issue the said bill, except in case of error or inaccuracy.

6. Cooperation of regulatory bodies

Bamio Network, SL is empowered and authorized to provide any information it deems necessary or which is requested by government agencies (AEAT, Police, Judicial Bodies) or in compliance with the legal duty.

Bamio Network, SL is also the power and authority as a result of the development of their business to provide information which would require companies that own distributed products and services. The user gives express consent.

7. Access Rights Access, Rectification and Cancellation

The user is entitled to access, modify, rectify or cancel the information in the automated file owned by Bamio Network, SL by e-mail to the address soporte@redalia.es or by registered letter to the address social Bamio Network, SL

The user is required to submit documentation verifying their personal identity or ownership of bank accounts. Failure to do so may result in loss of user status, and therefore the loss of rights by the user.

8. Third Party

Redalia only provides personal information to third parties related technically related to this website (such as web hosting) or the companies that own the products and services distributed on this website and with the consent of the owner of the information.

The user consents to Bamio Network SL so that it provides to the companies listed above, the information that is required for the proper distribution of the products and services offered.

Redalia uses a third party to process credit card payments and can provide credit card numbers and identification of financial data directly to the credit card processor. These companies do not retain, share, store or use personally identifiable information for any other purpose. Redalia not permanently store any credit card information provided.

Redalia also uses a third party to provide base support chat. Software support enables users to provide input information, including an email address, for help and clarify their problem. The software vendor does not share information with anyone but introduced Redalia.

Redalia may disclose information when required by law or where disclosure is necessary to protect the rights of Redalia and / or comply with a judicial proceeding, court order or legal process.

9. products and services

Redalia may use personal information to market, sell or offer products and services, including the use of information to validate the customer's identity or contact the customer to discuss the support, renewal and purchase products and services.

Redalia can allow your business partners but only use the information to help provide requested products and services to you. All Redalia business partners are required to keep personal information confidential and are only allowed to use the information to the extent necessary to provide the products and services requested.

Bamio Network, SL is a distributor (reseller) of products NOD32 Antivirus and security certificates: Geotrust, Rapid SSL, Comodo, Thawte, and Symantec. The technical service of the products offered by Network Bamio corresponds to said companies that own the product, with the power to delegate the aforementioned service in the official top-level distributors.

10. Use of cookies

Bamio Network complies with current legislation on Cookies. The user can also configure your browser to accept or reject all cookies by default or to receive a warning on screen of the receipt of each cookie and decide at that time whether or not your hard drive.

11. Amendments

Redalia may modify its privacy policy and practices related at any time and without notice, provided under current Spanish legislation at any given time. Redalia notify stakeholders of significant changes, either by posting a notice on its homepage or email to those affected.

Visitors and customers should consult the website of Redalia regularly to stay abreast of changes. Revisions to the Privacy Policy are effective 30 days after being published (by public notices) or 14 days after sending the notification (email notification).

Bamio Network, SL reserves the right to change its security policy and data protection at any time and without notice, provided under current Spanish legislation at any given time.

12. Security

The security of personal information is of utmost importance to Redalia. Redalia only transmit personal information using Secure Socket Layer (SSL) technology.

Redalia follows generally accepted standards in the industry to protect personal information during transmission and storage. Unfortunately, no method of transmission over the Internet or electronic storage is 100%secure. While Redalia strives to use commercially acceptable standards for protecting personal information, Redalia can not guarantee absolute security.

13. Applicability

This privacy policy is complementary to any agreement between a client and Redalia and does not alter any terms agreed. In the case of a conflict, the agreed terms of Redalia and client take precedence over this policy. In addition, this Privacy Policy does not apply to any software provided through web sites Redalia.

Third party sites may link to websites of Redalia. Redalia not responsible for the privacy practices or content of those other websites.

14. Geotrust EV Licensee Declaration

Bamio Network SL., Is a licensee Privacy Program GeoTrust. GeoTrust, Inc., is an independent organization whose mission is to build trust in Internet users by promoting disclosure and informed consent. Geostrust site seal gives its participants to undergo a compliance review of its privacy policy.

If you have questions or concerns regarding this statement, you should first contact soporte@redalia.es.

15. Emails

Redalia can send promotional emails (like a newsletter) to people who provide personal information and have not opted to be excluded from the mailing list Redalia.

These emails can include indicators that provide information about the email back to Redalia. This communication allows Redalia to measure the effectiveness of their advertising and marketing campaigns.

Users can opt out of receiving promotional communications Redalia following the instructions included in each promotional email or emailing soporte@redalia.es.

Redalia also sends emails warning. Email messages warning related to the primary purpose for which the information was collected and used to answer queries, support and validation services, provide updated information and security updates, and inform the customer about the products and services requested.

Because alert emails containing essential information related to the use and safety of products and services Redalia, customers can not unsubscribe from emails warning.

Redalia use third parties, with which it has a confidentiality agreement, to send promotional e-mails or warning. However, restricts its partners Redalia sending related spam Redalia site, brand or product. If you receive an unsolicited email in connection with products and services Redalia, please send the whole message and headers to soporte@realia.es.

Contact

If you have any questions or concerns regarding this privacy policy, please contact Redalia:

Email: soporte@redalia.es

For help with technical problems, including problems with access or use of your customer account, please email: soporte@redalia.es.

Effective date of the Privacy Policy: March 1, 2013

Effective Date: March 15, 2013

Last Updated: 02/20/2013 17:00